Editorial board

Editors-in-Chief

Jean-Paul Billaud, Sociologist
Bernard Hubert, Ecologist
Franck Dominique Vivien, Economist

Editorial Coordination/"Articles" Section

Sylvie Zasser (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )
Natures Sciences Sociétés
INRA
Dynafor - Dpt SAD
BP 52627
F-31326 Castanet-Tolosan cedex
France
Tel : +33 (0) 5 61 28 53 43

"Research News", "Focus", "Opinions" and "Conferences and documents: reports" Sections

Florence Daniel (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

"Book discussion" and "Selected notices" Sections

Thierry Donnadier (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

Past Editors-in-Chief, founders of the journal

Marcel Jollivet, Sociologist
Jean-Marie Legay, Biometrician
Gérard Mégie, Physicist

Past Editors-in-Chief

Catherine Aubertin, Economist
Henri Décamps, Ecologist
Daniel Terrasson, Agronomist

Editorial Board

Arnauld de Sartre Xavier (géographie)
Aubertin Catherine (économie)
Aubriot Olivia (géographie)
Aumeeruddy-Thomas Yildiz (ethnoécologie, anthropologie)
Barbier Rémi (sociologie)
Baret Philippe (agroécologie - Belgique )
Barreteau Olivier (sciences de gestion)
Bassett Thomas (géographie - USA)
Behra Philippe (chimie)
Bochaton Audrey (géographie)
Bontems François (biologie)
Borell-Estupina Valérie (hydrologie)
Bouleau Gabrielle (science politique)
Bousquet François (sciences de l'environnement)
Caron Patrick (géographie)
Cornu Pierre (histoire des sciences)
Coutellec Léo (philosophie des sciences)
Daniell Katherine (sciences de gestion - Australie)
Darbellay Frédéric (interdisciplinarité - Suisse)
Doussan Isabelle (droit)
Flipo Fabrice (philosophie)
Frascaria Nathalie (écologie)
Galop Didier (géographie)
Garcia Frédérick (intelligence artificielle)
Garcier Romain (géographie)
Gautier Mario (études urbaines – Québec)
Halberg Niels (agronomie – Danemark)
Handschumacher Pascal (géographie de la santé)
Jollivet Marcel (sociologie)
Joly Pierre-Benoît (économie, sociologie)
Kull Christian (géographie)
Lacroix Denis (prospective, sciences marines)
Leblan Vincent (anthropologie)
Magda Danièle (écologie)
Martinand Jean-Louis (didactique des sciences et techniques)
Millier Claude (biomathématiques)
Papy François (agronomie)
Petit Olivier (économie)
Pinton Florence (sociologie)
Porter John (sciences du climat - Danemark)
Roué Marie (anthropologie)
Rudolf Florence (sociologie, urbanisme)
Schmid Anne-Françoise (philosophie)
Tatoni Thierry (écologie)
Theys Jacques (science politique)
Treyer Sébastien (sciences de gestion)
Weisbein Julien (science politique)
Zaccai Edwin (sciences et politiques de l'environnement – Belgique)

Scientific Committee

R. Barré, Economist
P.-H. Bourrelier, Mining Engineer
W. Dab, Epidemiologist
J.-P. Galland, Sociological Engineer
F. Gendreau, Demographer
P. Givone, Hydrologist
C. Henry, Economist
B. Hervieu, Sociologist
Y. Le Bars, Environment and Water Resources Engineer
E. Le Roy, Legal Anthropologist
B. Lesaffre, Forestry, Environment and Water Resources Engineer
C. Lévêque, Hydrobiologist
J.-F. Minster, Oceanographer
E. Morin, Sociologist
H. Nowotny, Sociologist - Canada
M. Petit, Economist
M. Petit, Geophysicist
C. Raynaut, Anthropologist
S. Van der Leeuw, Archaeologist
T. Younes, Ecologist