Editorial board

Editors-in-Chief

    Jean-Paul Billaud, sociologue
    Bernard Hubert, écologue
    Franck Dominique Vivien, économiste

Editorial Office

    Natures Sciences Sociétés
    Sylvie Zasser
    INRA
    Dynafor - UPIC
    BP 52627
    F-31326 Castanet-Tolosan cedex
    France
    Tel : +33 (0) 5 61 28 53 43
    Fax : +33 (0) 5 61 73 20 77
    e-mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

"Research Life" section, Reports

    Florence Daniel (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

"Readings" Section

    Thierry Donnadier (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. )

Former Editors-in-Chief

    Henri Décamps, écologue
    Marcel Jollivet, sociologue
    Jean-Marie Legay, biométricien
    Gérard Mégie, physicien
    Daniel Terrasson, agronome
    Catherine Aubertin, économiste

Editorial Board

    Arnauld de Sartre Xavier (géographie)
    Barreteau Olivier (sciences de gestion)
    Bellon-Maurel Véronique (génie des procédés)
    Bousquet François (sciences de l'environnement)
    Boutrais Jean (géographie)
    Caron Patrick (géographie)
    Cornu Pierre (histoire)
    Darbellay Frédéric (interdisciplinarité, transdisciplinarité, Analyse des discours – Suisse)
    Dron Michel (biologie végétale)
    Flipo Fabrice (philosophie)
    Gauthier Mario (études urbaines – Canada)
    Halberg Niels (agronomie – Danemark)
    Handschumacher Pascal (géographie)
    Jollivet Marcel (sociologie)
    Joly Pierre-Benoît (économie, sociologie)
    Joussaume Sylvie (sciences du climat)
    Lacroix Denis (prospective, sciences marines)
    Le Floch Sophie (géographie)
    Leroy Pieter (sciences politiques - Pays-Bas)
    Magda Danièle (écologie)
    Magny Michel (paléohydrologie, paléoclimats)
    Martinand Jean-Louis (didactique des sciences et techniques)
    Millier Claude (biomathématiques)
    Mormont Marc (sociologie – Belgique)
    Papy François (agronomie)
    Petit Olivier (économie)
    Pinton Florence (sociologie)
    Richard Didier (hydrologie)
    Rival Laura (anthropologie, science du développement - Royaume-Uni)
    Roué Marie (anthropologie)
    Schmid Anne-Françoise (philosophie, épistémologie)
    Theys Jacques (politologue)
    Treyer Sébastien (sciences de gestion)
    Zaccaï Edwin (sciences et politiques de l'environnement – Belgique)

Scientific Committee

    R. Barré, économiste
    P.-H. Bourrelier, Ingénieur des Mines
    W. Dab, épidémiologiste
    J.-P. Galland, ingénieur sociologue
    F. Gendreau, démographe
    P. Givone, hydrologue
    C. Henry, économiste
    B. Hervieu, sociologue
    Y. Le Bars, ingénieur du génie rural, des eaux et forêts
    E. Le Roy, anthropologue juriste
    B. Lesaffre, ingénieur du génie rural, des eaux et forêts
    C. Lévêque, hydrobiologiste
    J.-F. Minster, océanographe
    E. Morin, sociologue
    H. Nowotny, sociologue, Canada
    M. Petit, économiste
    M. Petit, géophysicien
    C. Raynaut, anthropologue
    S. Van der Leeuw, archéologue
    T. Younes, écologue